The Lelos of Georgia  
          Tue 01/01/2008   13.55 GMT    
On 1st Jan 2008       

>>   2007 1 Spt
>>   2007 1 Jun
>>  2007 1 Jan
>>  2006
>> 
2005
>> 
older versions

Click on appropriate entry and then use BACK arrow to return here
 
                   
                   

FULL Test Record     Total     By Opposition

PLAYERS    Key  A  B  C  D  E  G  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  Y  Z

Summary    Coaches    Captains    Most_Capped    Most_Tries    Most_Points

 
                   
                   
Full Test Record  
                   

 #  

Year  

mm/dd  

Venue  

Comp  

Opposition  

Res  

Score  

Tries

 
                   

  1  

1989  

09/12  

Kutaissi  

*  

Zimbabwe  

W  

16- 3  

1-0

 

  2  

1990  

04/14  

Bulawayo  

*  

Zimbabwe  

L  

16-22  

2-3

 

  3  

1990  

04/21  

Harare  

*  

Zimbabwe  

W  

26-10  

4-1

 

  4  

1991  

11/21  

Vake  

*  

Ukraine  

W  

19-15  

2-2

 

  5  

1991  

11/24  

Rustavi  

*  

Ukraine  

W  

 6- 0  

0-0

 

  6  

1992  

07/13  

Kiev  

*  

Ukraine  

W  

18-13  

2-2

 

  7  

1992  

07/15  

Kiev  

*  

Ukraine  

W  

15- 0  

1-0

 

  8  

1992  

07/19  

Kiev UKR  

*  

Latvia  

W  

28- 3  

4-0

 

  9  

1993  

05/25  

Sopot POL  

RWQ  

Russia  

L  

 9-15  

0-0

 

 10  

1993  

05/27  

Sopot  

RWQ  

Poland  

L  

 6-23  

0-2

 

 11  

1993  

10/31  

Cessange  

FIRA  

Luxembourg  

D  

10-10  

1-1

 

 12  

1994  

04/03  

Guelenjiq RUS  

*  

Kazahstan  

W  

17- 5  

3-1

 

 13  

1994  

06/04  

Chaux'Fonds  

FIRA  

Switzerland  

W  

22-21  

2-2

 

 14  

1995  

03/23  

Sofia  

FIRA  

Bulgaria  

W  

70- 8  

11-1

 

 15  

1995  

03/25  

Sofia BUL  

FIRA  

Moldova  

W  

47- 5  

7-1

 

 16  

1995  

10/15  

National  

FIRA  

Germany  

W  

14- 3  

1-0

 

 17  

1995  

11/24  

Castricum  

FIRA  

Holland  

L  

 3-55  

0-9

 

 18  

1996  

04/12  

Vake  

FIRA  

Czechia  

W  

20- 3  

3-0

 

 19  

1996  

09/22  

Prague  

FIRA  

Czechia  

W  

18-14  

2-1

 

 20  

1996  

10/20  

National  

FIRA  

Russia  

W  

29-20  

3-1

 

 21  

1997  

04/19  

Lisbon  

FIRA  

Portugal  

L  

17-21  

1-2

 

 22  

1997  

05/10  

Sopot  

FIRA  

Poland  

L  

23-29 *aet  

2-2

 

 23  

1997  

10/12  

National  

RWQ  

Croatia  

W  

29-15  

3-2

 

 24  

1997  

10/18  

Copenhagen  

RWQ  

Denmark  

W  

19- 8  

2-1

 

 25  

1998  

04/11  

L'Aquila  

RWQ  

Italy  

L  

14-31  

1-5

 

 26  

1998  

05/03  

Kiev  

*  

Ukraine  

W  

31-17  

5-3

 

 27  

1998  

05/20  

National  

RWQ  

Russia  

W  

12- 6  

0-0

 

 28  

1998  

11/14  

Dublin  

RWQ  

Ireland  

L  

 0-70  

0-10

 

 29  

1998  

11/18  

Dublin IRE  

RWQ  

Romania  

L  

23-27  

2-3

 

 30  

1999  

03/06  

Nuku'alofa  

RWQ  

Tonga  

L  

 6-37  

0-4

 

 31  

1999  

03/28  

National  

RWQ  

Tonga  

W  

28-27  

4-5

 

 32  

2000  

01/26  

Livorno  

*  

Italy  

L  

 7-51  

1-6

 

 33  

2000  

02/06  

Lisbon  

ENC  

Portugal  

W  

32-30  

4-0

 

 34  

2000  

02/20  

StGaudens FRA  

*  

Morocco  

W  

20-10  

2-2

 

 35  

2000  

03/04  

Madrid  

ENC  

Spain  

L  

32-36  

5-5

 

 36  

2000  

03/19  

National  

ENC  

Holland  

W  

41- 6  

7-0

 

 37  

2000  

04/02  

National  

ENC  

Romania  

L  

20-23  

2-2

 

 38  

2001  

02/04  

Amsterdam  

ENC  

Holland  

W  

32- 3  

4-0

 

 39  

2001  

02/17  

National  

ENC   

Portugal

W  

36-12  

6-0

 

 40  

2001  

03/04  

Krasnodar  

ENC  

Russia  

W  

25-23  

3-3

 

 41  

2001  

03/17  

Rustavi  

ENC  

Spain  

W  

43-10  

6-1

 

 42  

2001  

04/07  

Bucharest  

ENC  

Romania  

W  

31-20  

3-3

 

 43  

2001  

11/10  

Vake  

*  

France'U'  

W  

24-20  

3-2

 

 44  

2001  

11/18  

Vake  

*  

RSA'A'  

L  

17-31  

2-4

 

 45  

2002  

02/03  

National  

ENC  

Holland  

W  

88- 0  

14-0

 

 46  

2002  

02/16  

Lisbon  

ENC  

Portugal  

W  

27-23  

4-3

 

 47  

2002  

03/03  

National  

ENC  

Russia  

D  

12-12  

0-0

 

 48  

2002  

03/24  

Madrid  

ENC  

Spain  

W  

34-18  

5-3

 

 49  

2002  

04/06  

National  

ENC  

Romania  

L  

23-31  

2-3

 

 50  

2002  

09/28  

Dublin  

RWQ  

Ireland  

L  

14-63  

2-8

 

 51  

2002  

10/13  

National  

RWQ  

Russia  

W  

17-13  

1-1

 

 52  

2003  

02/16  

Lisbon  

ENC  

Portugal  

L  

30-34  

4-3

 

 53  

2003  

02/22  

National  

ENC  

Spain  

W  

34- 3  

5-0

 

 54  

2003  

03/08  

Krasnodar  

ENC  

Russia  

W  

23-17  

1-1

 

 55  

2003  

03/22  

Prague  

ENC  

Czechia  

W  

30-15  

5-0

 

 56  

2003  

03/30  

National  

ENC  

Romania  

L  

 6-19  

0-3

 

 57  

2003  

09/06  

Asti  

*  

Italy  

L  

22-31  

1-4

 

 58  

2003  

10/12  

Perth AUS  

RWC  

England  

L  

 6-84  

0-12

 

 59  

2003  

10/19  

Perth AUS  

RWC  

Samoa  

L  

 9-46  

0-6

 

 60  

2003  

10/24  

Sydney AUS  

RWC  

RSA  

L  

19-46  

1-7

 

 61  

2003  

10/28  

Sydney AUS  

RWC  

Uruguay  

L  

12-24  

0-3

 

 62  

2004  

02/15  

Vake  

ENC  

Portugal  

L  

14-19  

2-1

 

 63  

2004  

02/22  

Tarragona  

ENC  

Spain  

D  

 6- 6  

0-0

 

 64  

2004  

03/06  

Vake  

ENC  

Russia  

W  

 9- 3  

0-0

 

 65  

2004  

03/20  

National  

ENC  

Czechia  

W  

23- 7  

2-1

 

 66  

2004  

03/27  

Iasi  

ENC  

Romania  

L  

18-25  

2-2

 

 67  

2004  

10/30  

Montevideo  

Copa  

Uruguay  

L  

 7-17  

1-2

 

 68  

2004  

11/06  

Santiago  

Copa  

Chile  

L  

24-30  

3-4

 

 69  

2004  

11/20  

Krasnodar  

ENC  

Russia  

W  

27-15  

4-2

 
 70 2005 02/05 Lisbon ENC Portugal L 14-18 1-2  
 71 2005 02/26 National ENC Ukraine W 65- 0 11-0  
 72 2005 03/12 National ENC Romania W 20-13 2-1  
 73 2005 06/12 Kutaissi ENC Czechia W 75-10 11-1  
 74 2005 11/12 Vake Copa Chile W 29- 6 4-0  
 75 2006 02/04 National ENC Russia W 46-19 6-1  
 76 2006 02/25 Bucharest ENC Romania L 10-35 1-4  
 77 2006 03/11 National ENC Portugal W 40-  0 5-0  
 78 2006 04/29 Odessa ENC Ukraine W 32-12 4-0  
 79 2006 05/14 Osaka * Japan L   7-32 1-5  
 80 2006 06/04 Vake * Barbarians L 19-28 3-4  
 81 2006 06/10 Ricany ENC Czechia W 24-  3 3-0  
 82 2006 10/07 Bucharest RWQ Romania L   8-20 1-1  
 83 2006 10/28 Vake RWQ Spain W 37-23 4-2  
 84 2006 11/11 National RWQ Portugal W 17-  3 2-0  
 85 2006 11/25 Lisbon RWQ Portugal D 11-11 1-1  
 86 2007 02/03 Bucharest ENC Romania W 20-17 2-1  
 87 2007 03/17 Madrid ENC Spain L 17-31 3-3  
 88 2007 03/24 National ENC Russia W 31-12 4-0  
 89 2007 04/07 National ENC Czechia W 983 16-0  
 90 2007 06/05 Bucharest iRBNC Namibia W 26-18 3-2  
 91 2007 06/10 Bucharest iRBNC South Africa 'A' L   7-24 1-3  
 92 2007 06/16 Bucharest iRBNC Italy 'A' W 22-20 3-1  
 93 2007 09/11 Lyon FRA RWC Argentina L   3-33 0-4  
 94 2007 09/15 Bordeaux FRA RWC Ireland L 10-14 1-2  
 95 2007 09/26 Lens FRA RWC Namibia W 30-  0 3-0  
 96 2007 09/30 Marseille  RWC France L   7-64 1-9  
                   

* aet = after extra time Comp = competition
RWQ = Rugby World Cup (RWC) Qualifier
ENC = European Cup of Nations (formerly FIRA Champs)
Copa = iRB Inter Continental Cup,  iRBNC = iRB Nations Cup

                   

Both National and Vake Stadiums are situated in Tbilissi Capital of GEORGIA

                   


  Total

  1989-2007
  Played
96 (At Home 35, Away 45, Neutral Venue 16)
  Won 55, Lost 37 * Drawn 4
 
Points: For 2230, Against 1881 (+349)
  Tries: For
273, Against 208 (+65)
 

 


  Key  to Players List
  NAME  Christian_name
  Nick_name  BORN  GEO Club | Country  \  Position
  # Capped  (as CAPT):
Test_List = Scoring Total
 
- separates years    ^ Run-on Captain    * came as substitute
  SB sin-binned   
Off! sent-off    DQ banned

 
                   
                   

  Positions

  FB FullBack (15) W Wing (11 14) C Centre (13 12) FH FlyHalf (10) HB HalfBack (9)

  P Prop (1 3) H Hooker (2) L Lock (4 5) BR BackRow (6 7 8)

  U Utility (forward-cum-back) UB Utility Back ( ` but) UF Utility Forward

 
                   
                   

  Clubs

  [TBILISSI by default]  Acad (Fine Arts) Academy, Aia Aia KUTAISSI, Ami Amirani,
  Army Georgian Army, Bat Datvebi BATUMI, Elm Elmavali, Erk Erkvani KUTAISSI,
  Exp Expressi, Gel Guelati KUTAISSI, GRA Georgia Rugby Association, Gum Gumari,
  Hool Hooligana, Ivr Iveria, Jani CHOKHATAURI, Kor Korebi, Lelo 'Lelo' RC,
  Loc Locomotivi, Mrc Mercury, Qoch Qochebi, R RUSTAVI, Shv Shevardeni,
  Tb 'Tbilissi' RC, Uni University, Vst Vesta, Zor Zorda

 
                   
                   

  Countries

  AND Andorra ENG England FRA France GEO Georgia (not attached) HOL Holland
  ITA Italy POL Poland ROM Romania RUS Russia SPN Spain UZB Uzbekistan

 
                   
                   
 

ABASHIDZE Vassil 1978 Gum Zor Army GEO \ FB W # 15: 25* 26 28 - 30* 31 - 32*(T) 33* 34 35(T) - 38 39* 40 41(T) 42 - 79* = 15 pts (3T)

ABDALADZE Nika 1973 R \ BR # 2: 23 24

ABUSSERIDZE Irakli Abu 1977 FRA Army \ HB # 48 (4 as CAPT): 32 33 34 35 36(T) 37 - 38 39(T) 40 41 42(T) - 46 47 48* 49* 50 51 52(T) 54 55 56 57 58 59 60* - 69 - 70 71 72 - 75 76 77 78 79 82 83* 84* 85 - 86 88 89 90^ 91* 92^ 93 94* 95^ 96^ = 20 pts (4T)

AKHVLEDIANI Vakhtang Vakhakhia 1983 Hool \ BR # 1: 89*

ALANIA Kakha Pele 1973 Ami Tb- Kor- Loc \ C # 25: 11 - 13 - 18 19 20 - 21* 22 23 24 - 25 - 38 39 41* 43 44 - 45 46* 47* 48 49 50 51 54* - 62 63

ANDGHULADZE Nodar Nono 1978 HOL Loc \ W C # 11: 22*(T) - 32 33* 34 35 36 37SB - 63* 64 65* 66SB = 5 pts (T)

ASHVETIA David Pamidora 1975 Aia FRA \ P # 4: 26* - 70* - 82 - 87

BABUNASHVILI Guga 1964 Aia POL Gel \ P # 7: 6 7 8 - 9 10 11 - 18

BAKURADZE Zaza Tlu 1960 Elm- Vst \ P # 6: 1 - 3 - 4 5 - 9* 10*

BARAMIDZE David 1979 Uni \ FH # 1: 36*

BARKALAIA Otar Tsofiani 1984 Lelo AND FRA \ FH FB # 25: 50* - 63 64(P) 65 66 67 68 69(DG) - 70* 71(2C) 72 73 74 - 75 76 77* 78 79* 80(2C) 82 83 - 90 92 94 96 = 14 pts (4C P DG)

BELKANIA Rezo 1982 Lelo FRA \ BR H # 4: 63* - 74 - 87 88*

BERIASHVILI George Firuza 1961 Ami Gum \ H # 3: 9 10 - 16*

BESSELIA Merab 1969 Vst Gum \ C W # 5: 4 - 9 10 - 20 - 21 DQ

BOLGHASHVILI David 1979 FRA Uni Acad \ BR C # 29 (2 as CAPT): 32SB 33* 36* 37* - 38 39(T) 40 41 42(T) 43 44 - 45 46 47 50 52* 53 54* 55* 56* 58* 59* 60 - 64 67^(T) 68^ 69* - 73* - 87(2T) = 25 pts (5T)

BUGUIANISHVILI George 1974 Gum Loc \ W # 14: 19 20* - 22 - 25(T) 27* 28 29 - 35* 36* 37* - 38* 43* 44 - 47 = 5 pts (T)

CHAVLEISHVILI David Pasha 1963 Elm- Vst POL \ FH FB # 7: 2* 3 - 6 7(2DG) 8(2T P) - 10 11 (C P) = 22 pts (2T C 2P 2DG)

CHIKAVA Irakli Guira 1971 Shv- Mrc Gum Qoch \ P # 10: 10 11 - 13(T) - 14 15 17 - 18 19 - 22* - 28 = 5 pts (T)

CHIKVAIDZE Roin 1981 Acad \ BR # 2: 67 68*

CHIKVINIDZE Levan 1969 R Gum \ C # 8: 13 - 14 15(C) 16 17 - 19 20* - 21 = 2 pts (C)

CHKHAIDZE George Bingo 1981 FRA \ BR # 24: 45 49*(T) 50 51* - 52 55* 57 58 60 61 - 65 66 - 77* 78 - 86 88(T) 89(PT) 90 91(PT) 92SB 93 94 95 96 = 20 pts (2T+2PT)

CHKHENKELI Sandro 1972 Kor \ C # 1: 22*

CHKHIKVADZE Irakli Hurricane 1987 RUS RL FRA \ W # 2: 74* - 87*

DADUNASHVILI David 1982 FRA \ H P # 14: 57* 58* 60(T) 61 - 63SB 64 65 66 - 74(T) - 87* 88 89(3T) 90 92* = 25 pts (5T)

DATUNASHVILI Levan Chakucha 1983 Loc FRA \ L # 22: 63* - 70*SB 71* 72* 73* - 75* 76 77*(T) 78(T) 79SB 80 81* 84* 85*SB - 86 88 90 91SB 92* 94* 95 96* = 10 pts (2T)

DIDEBULIDZE Victor 1971 Qoch Mrc Gum FRA \ L BR # 45 (1 as CAPT): 5 - 12 - 14(T) 15(T) - 18 - 24* - 30* - 36* - 38(2T) 39 40 41 42 43 44 - 45 46 47* 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55* 56* 57 58 59* 60 - 64 - 70 - 76* 82* - 86* 87^ 88* 89 90(T)SB 91* 92 93* 95* 96 = 25 pts (5T)

DZAGNIDZE Emzar <Bro> Bakhabakha 1970 Aia Bat \ UB`HB # 10: 6 7 8 - 9 10 - 14(T) 15 16(P) 17 - 28 = 8 pts (T P)

DZAGNIDZE Nugzar <Bro> Beqe 1967 Aia Jani \ FH FB # 12 (7 as CAPT): 1(T 4P) - 2(C 2P) 3(2C 2P) - 4^(T P DG) - 6^(T 2C P DG) 7^(C P) 8^(3C P) - 9^(3P) 10^(2P) - 13^(2P DG) - 16(2P) 17(P) = 105 pts (3T 9C 22P 3DG)

DZNELADZE Demir 1968 Shv- Mrc \ W # 4: 6* 8* - 11 - 12

DZOTSENIDZE Paata Jirafa 1969 Aia R \ C # 4: 16 17 - 21 22

ELIZBARASHVILI George 1984 Acad RUS FRA \ W FB # 16: 51 53* - 68 - 74 - 77*SB 78 79 80* 81(C) 83* 84* - 86* 87SB 88* 94 96* = 2 pts (C)

ELOSHVILI Otar 1978 Uni FRA \ C W # 11: 45*(T) - 60 - 80 81* - 87 89*(T) 90 91 92 94* 96* = 10 pts (2T)

ESSAKIA Sandro 1975 FRA \ H P # 8: 30* 31* - 32 34 35 36 - 65* 66

GAGNIDZE Mamuka Bombora 1965 Vst \ L # 2: 4 5

GASVIANI David 1981 Loc FRA \ P # 8: 63 69* - 73* 74* - 78* 79* - 88* 89

GHIBRADZE Alexander 1973 Kor Tb- Kor \ L # 8: 6 7 8 - 13 - 14 15 16 - 18

GHUDUSHAURI David 1964 Elm- Vst \ BR # 3: 1 - 4 5

GHVABERIDZE Levan 1982 FRA \ H # 1: 62(T) = 5 pts (T)

GORGODZE Mamuka Gulliver 1984 Lelo FRA \ L BR # 26: 53* 54* - 62 63 64* 65(T) 66(T) 67SB 68 69 - 70* 71(T) 72 73(3T) 74SB - 75 77(T) 80 81(2T) 82 83SB 84 85 - 93 94 95 = 45 pts (9T)

GUEGUCHADZE Emzar Putva 1966 Aia \ C # 2: 2 3

GUGAVA Lexo 1982 Loc \ W # 10: 63 64* 65 67 68 69* - 70*Off! 71(T) - 80* 81 = 5 pts (T)

GUIGAURI Rezo 1984 Loc FRA \ C # 14: 78* 79* 80 81 83 84 85 - 86 90 91 92* 93* 95* 96SB

GUIORGADZE Akvsent <Bro> Globusa 1976 Aia FRA ITA \ P H # 51: 18* - 25 26 27 29 - 30 31 - 32 33(T) 34(T) 36(T) 37 - 38* 39* 40 41(T) 42SB 43 44 - 45*(T) 46(2T) 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 56 57 58 59 60* 61* - 70 71(T) 72 73 - 75(T)SB 76 77 80 81 83 84 - 86(T) 93 94* 95(T) 96 = 55 pts (11T)

GUIORGADZE Irakli <Bro> Patara Globusa 1982 Aia FRA \ C # 30: 43* 44* - 52SB 53 54 56 57 58 59 61 - 69 - 70 72 73 - 75 76 77 80 81 (T DG) 82 83(DG) 84 85 - 86 87 88 89(T) 93 95 96 = 16 pts (2T 2DG)

GUIORKHELIDZE Irakli Tigrana 1971 Qoch \ HB # 3: 29 - 30* 31*

GUIUNASHVILI George <Bro> Chokina 1965 Elm- Vst- Tb- Kor \ BR # 13: 1 - 2 - 4(T) 5 - 6 7(T) 8 - 9 10* 11 - 13 - 20 - 21* DQ = 8 pts (2T)

GUIUNASHVILI Kakha <Bro> Patara Chokina 1968 Elm- Vst \ P # 7: 2 3* - 4 5 - 6 7 8

GUJARAIDZE Sergo 1979 FRA \ L # 2: 60 61

GUNDISHVILI Irakli 1983 Uni \ BR C W # 5: 50* - 52* 53*(T) 54 55 = 5 pts (T)

GURGUENIDZE David Doctor Watson 1986 FRA \ FB #2: 87* 92*

GUSHARASHVILI Alexi 1969 Qoch \ P # 1: 26

IOBIDZE David 1970 Aia \ HB # 2: 9* 10

IOVADZE Elguja 1974 Vst- Tb FRA \ UB # 14: 11 - 12 - 14(T) 15(2T) 16* 17* - 41* 43 44 - 45* 47* 48* 49 50* = 15 pts (3T)

ISSAKADZE Alex Khrongui 1959 Aia \ L # 1: 1

IURINI Niko Beirut 1971 Shv- Mrc RUS \ UB`HB # 17: 5* - 13*(DG) - 16(T) 17 - 18(T) 19 20(DG) - 21 22(2C 3P) 23(T) 24(T) - 26(2T) 27 - 32* 35*(C) 36(C) 37* = 53 pts (6T 4C 3P 2DG)

JANELIDZE Shavleg 1970 Shv- Mrc Gum \ C HB # 11: 4* 5 - 9 - 12(2T) - 16 - 21* - 26* 28 29* - 31 - 37* = 10 pts (2T)

JAPARASHVILI Rezo 1967 Vst- Kor SPN \ BR # 7: 6 7 8 - 10 11 - 19 - 21*

JAVELIDZE Levan 1977 Gum FRA \ P H BR # 11: 23*(T) - 28 - 38* 42* 43* 44* - 45* 49* - 66* - 71* - 87* = 5 pts (T)

JHAMUTASHVILI David 1982 Hool \ C # 1: 74

JHGHENTI David 1980 Loc \ L # 2: 65* 66*

JHGHENTI George Khriusha 1984 Loc ROM FRA \ P # 7: 67*SB - 74 - 87* 89* 90* 91*SB 92*

JIMSHELADZE Pavle Paliko 1975 R Gum FRA \ W C FH # 57 (3 as CAPT): 14(3T) 15(T) 17* - 18(T) 19 20 - 24 - 25 26 27 28* 29 - 30 31 - 33 34 35 36(T 2C) 37(2C 2P) - 38(3C 2P) 39(3C) 40(2C 2P) 41(5C P) 42(2C 3P) 43(3C P) 44(2C P) - 45(9C) 46(2C) 47(4P) 48(3C P) 50 51 52(2C P DG) 53(3C P) 54(T 6P) 55(C P) 56(2P) 57(C4P) 58(P) 59(2P DG) 60(C 3P) 61 - 64(P DG) - 72(2C 2P) - 75(T) 76(C P) 77 78(3C 2P) 79(C) 80^ 81(2C)SB 84(2C P) 85(2P) - 86 88^(4C P) 89^(T) 93 = 320 pts (9T 61C 48P 3DG)

JINTCHARADZE Kote Patara Mouravi 1971 UZB FRA \ P # 4: 9 10* - 32* 34*

KAKHIANI George 1975 Tb \ L # 2: 14 15

KATCHARAVA David <Bro> 1985 Qoch FRA \ C # 14: 78* 79 82 83* 84* - 86* 87 88* 89*(T) 90 91 92 94 95(T) = 10 pts (2T)

KATCHARAVA George <Bro> 1982 GEO FRA \ HB FB # 6: 70* - 79* 80* 81* 82* - 87*

KATSADZE Vassil Lomu 1976 Kor- Exp FRA \ U (L BR C W) # 34 (2 as CAPT): 22(T) - 25 26 27* 28 29* - 30 31 - 33 34(T) 35 36 37 - 38 39 40 41(T) 42 - 46 47 48(T) 49 50*(T) 51 - 52(2T) 53 55 56 58^ 59 60^ 61* - 63 - 71(T) = 40 pts (8T)

KAVTARASHVILI Archil Telmana 1972 Tb- Kor ITA FRA Acad \ W C # 21: 13 - 14(3T) 15(T) 16* - 18(T) 20(T) - 21 23 24 - 25 27 28 29(T) - 30 31* - 32 36(2T) 37(T) - 38* - 60 61 = 50 pts (10T)

KERAULI Igor 1966 Vst \ HB # 4: 4 5 - 6* 7

KHACHIRASHVILI Luke 1983 Loc \ C # 1: 71*

KHAKHALEISHVILI Tikhon 1966 Aia \ P # 1: 12

KHAMASHURIDZE Barthlome <Dad> Antilopa 1954 Aia \ W # 1: 1

KHAMASHURIDZE Bessik <Son> Antilopa 1977 Aia FRA RUS GEO \ FB C W # 52 (1 as CAPT): 25 26(T) 27 28* 29 - 30 31 - 32 33 35 36 37 - 39 40 41 42 43 44(T) - 45(2T) 46 47 48(2T) 49 50(T) 51 52 55(T) 56* 57Off! 58 59* 60* 61* - 62 64 69(T) - 70 71 74^ - 75 76 77 82 83 84(T) 85 - 88 89(T) 91* 93 95* 96 = 55 pts (11T)

KHARSHILADZE Michael 1954 Jani \ FB # 1: 4

KHEKHELASHVILI Badri 1978 Qoch FRA \ W FB C # 26: 30 31(T) - 32 33(T) 34 35* 36* 37 - 38*(T) 39 42* 43 44* - 45*(T) 46(T) 47 48 49 50 53(T) 54 55 56 58* 59 - 63* = 30 pts (6T)

KHINCHAGUISHVILI David 1982 FRA \ H P # 18: 53* 55* - 62 63 64* - 80* 81* 83* 84(T) 85 - 86 88 90SB 91 92 93 94* 95* = 5 pts (T)

KHONELIDZE Gocha Kelassa 1976 Bat \ W # 2: 57* 60

KHUADE Nurbi-Tamaz Khundi 1965 2003  Elm- Vst- Tb Gum \ L # 10: 1 - 2 3 - 4* 5 - 9 10 11 - 13* - 16

KHUTSISHVILI Zaza Nikora 1967 R Gum \ HB H # 7: 11 - 12 13 - 14* - 18* - 22 - 27*

KHVEDELIDZE Aleko Ali Khan 1965 Elm- Vst \ W FH C # 10 (1 as CAPT): 1 - 2 3(2T) - 4 5^ - 6(T) 7 8 - 9 10 = 12 pts (3T)

KIKNADZE David 1979 Acad RUS \ W FH # 4: 57* - 69(C) - 70(DG) 71(T 3C) = 16 pts (T 4C DG)

KOBAKHIDZE Archil 1975 2005  Kor- Exp \ BR # 2: 23* - 28

KOBAKHIDZE Kakha 1970 Gum Qoch \ BR # 11: 16* 17 - 20* - 21 - 25* 26(T) 27 28 29 - 31*(T P) - 32 = 13 pts (2T P)

KOBERIDZE Zviad 1981 Loc \ FB # 1: 67

KOPALEISHVILI Archil Spilo 1982 Lelo \ L # 1: 67*

KOPALIANI Avtandil Tua 1982 FRA \ P # 23: 57 60 61 - 62(T) - 71* 72* - 75* 76* 78 79 80 81* 82* 83*(T) 84* - 86* 87SB 88 89 93* 94 95* 96* = 10 pts (2T)

KUTARASHVILI George Bombora 1978 FRA \ H P # 11: 62* 63* 65* 66 - 74 - 75* 76* 77* 78 79 82*

KVINIKHIDZE Boris Boba 1978 FRA Loc \ FH # 6: 49* - 62(C) 63(2P) 65(2C 3P) 66(T C 2P) - 74(3C P) = 43 pts (T 7C 8P)

KVIRIKASHVILI Merab Meko 1983 Lelo FRA \ HB FH # 24: 52* 53 55* 58* 59* 60*(P)SB 61*(3P) - 64* 65 66 68 - 73*(T) 74* - 86(2C 2P) 87(C)SB 88 89(T 9C) 90(C 2P DG) 91(C) 92(2C P) 93(P) 94(C P) 95(3C 3P) 96 = 95 pts (2T 20C 14P DG)

LABADZE Guia 1973 RUS FRA \ BR W # 47 (2 as CAPT): 19 20 - 21 22 23 24 - 25* 26 27 28 29 - 30 31 - 32^ 33 35(T) 36(T) 37 - 38 39 40(T)SB 41 43(T) 44(T) - 46 47 48(T) 49 51 - 54 55(T) 56 57*SB 58 59 - 64 - 72(T) - 75 76 77 79^ 82SB 84 85(T) - 88(T) 93 95 = 50 pts (10T)

LEJHAVA Irakli 1969 Vst Gum \ UB`HB # 4: 4*(C DG) 5(2P) - 6* - 14* = 11 pts (C 2P DG)

LEJHAVA (LEJAVA) Zaza (Zaal) 1965 Qoch Gum FRA \ L BR # 12: 5* - 16Off! - 18* 19 20 - 21 23 24* - 25 27 29 - 31*

LILUASHVILI Besso Mouravi 1954 Aia \ P # 3: 1 - 2 3

LIPARTELIANI Oleg 1955 2003  Aia \ C # 3 (3 as CAPT): 1^ - 2^ 3^

LIPARTELIANI Spiridon Tolika 1968 Qoch Tb \ W # 4: 5 - 12(T) 13 - 18 = 5 pts (T)

LIPARTELIANI Zviad 1966 Aia \ BR # 6: 12* 13 - 14(2T) 15 16 17 = 10 pts (2T)

LOSSABERIDZE Mamuka 1966 Aia \ HB # 1: 1

MACHITIDZE Kakha Chichmi 1969 Army Erk Gum Qoch \ UB`HB # 18: 1* - 9 - 14(6C P) 15(T 2C P DG) 16 17 - 18(P) 19*(T) 20(C 2P DG) - 21(DG) 22 23 24 - 25(P DG) 26(C) 27 29(P) - 31* = 63 pts (2T 10C 7P 4DG)

MACHKHANELI Irakli Tonga 1981 FRA Acad \ W C # 27: 45(T) 49* - 57 58* 59*SB 60 61 - 62 67 68* 69(T) - 70 71 72 73(T) 74(T) - 75(T) 76 77(2T)SB 80(2T) 81 82 85SB - 86 93 94* 95(T) = 50 pts (10T)

MAGRAKVELIDZE Mamuka Kirwan 1977 Army FRA \ L BR P # 20: 26* - 34* - 43* - 46*SB 48* 49 - 69 - 70 72 - 80(T) 81 84* 85* - 86* 89* 90(T) 91* 92 94 96SB = 10 pts (2T)

MAISSURADZE Ilia 1977 Gum FRA \ C BR # 21: 23* - 25* 26* - 30 31 - 64 66 - 73 - 80 81 82 84* 85* - 86SB 87 88* 89(T) 91 92* 94 96 = 5 pts (T)

MAISSURADZE Zviad Tskhovela 1980 Loc ENG RUS \ BR # 22: 62SB 63 65 67 68* 69 - 71*(T) 72SB - 75* 76*(T) 77 78(T) 79 80* 81* 83SB 90* 91* 92(T) 93* 95* 96*(T) = 25 pts (5T)

MARGVELASHVILI Aleko Kvitiri 1973 FRA \ P # 4: 57SB 58 59* 60

MARJANISHVILI Merab 1968 Elm- Vst \ C W # 8: 2(T) 3 - 6 7 8(T) - 9 10 11 = 8 pts (2T)

MATIASHVILI Zviad Zico 1977 FRA \ L # 2: 53 - 74*

MATCHUTADZE Akaki 1974 Ami Tb- Kor \ P # 8: 11 - 12 - 14* 15(T) - 21* 22 23 24 = 5 pts (T)

MGUELADZE Levan 1959 Kor \ U # 2: 4* 5*

MGUELADZE Nugzar Volki 1969 Gum FRA \ U # 4: 14 15 17 - 22*

MODEBADZE Irakli <Bro> <Son> 1979 Acad FRA \ HB # 4: 57* 60 61 - 63

MODEBADZE Shota <Bro> <Son> Shoka 1974 Mrc Gum FRA \ FH HB # 23: 12(C) - 13* - 18(C) 19(C 2P) 20(T) - 21(3P) 22 23(C 4P) 24(3P) - 25(P) 26 27 - 30 - 32 33* - 41* 43* 44* - 45(2T) 46* 47* 48 49 = 62 pts (3T 4C 13P)

MTCHEDLISHVILI Sandro Rija 1978 FRA Lelo \ L BR # 4: 32* 67 68(T) - 87 = 5 pts (T)

MTCHEDLISHVILI Zurab Pankro 1971 Gum FRA \ L BR # 45 (12 as CAPT): 15* - 19 - 23^ 24^(T) - 25 26^ 27 28* 29^ - 30^ 31^ - 33^ 34^ 35^(T) 36^ 37^ - 40* 41* 42* 43 44 - 45* 46 47* 50* 51 52 53* 54* 55 56 57 58 59 61 - 62*SB 69 - 70 - 79 - 88(T) 89(T) 90* 91^ 92 96 = 20 pts (4T)

MTIULISHVILI Mevlud 1970 R Gum FRA \ H P # 30: 5* - 12* - 18 19 20 - 21 22 23 24 - 25 26 27 29 - 38 39 40 41 42 - 45 46 47* 48SB 49 50*SB - 54* 55 56* - 64 65 66*

NADIRADZE Vano 1972 Mrc FRA \ L # 34 (1 as CAPT): 12 13 - 17 - 20(T) - 21(T) 24 - 28^ 29* - 30 - 33 34 35 36 37(T) - 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 - 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 54 55 56 57*SB 58* 59 = 15 pts (3T)

NATCHQEBIA Sasha 1953 Aia \ BR # 2: 2(T) 3 = 4 pts (T)

NATRIASHVILI Irakli 1984 R \ H # 3: 78* 79* - 92*

NATROSHVILI Niko 1971 Ivr \ HB # 3: 6 7* 8

NEMSADZE George 1984 Aia FRA \ L # 3: 74(T) - 78* - 87* = 5 pts (T)

NIKOLAENKO Sosso 1975 FRA \ P # 15: 30* 31* - 32* 34* 35* 36* 37* - 42* 43* - 52* 53(T) 58* 59 60* 61* = 5 pts (T)

NINIDZE Irakli 1977 RUS \ P # 2: 67SB 68

OBOLADZE Dimitri Dzima 1969 Vst- Tb Gum \ BR H # 15 (11 as CAPT): 9 10 11^(T) - 13(T) - 14^ 15^ 16^ 17^ - 18^ 19^ 20^ - 21^ 22^ - 25^ 26* = 10 pts (2T)

ODISHARIA Tamaz Odoia 1964 Aia \ L # 2: 1* - 12*

PAPASHVILI Shalva 1982 Acad FRA \ BR L # 6: 44* - 65* 66* - 80* 81* - 87

PARTSIKANASHVILI Sosso 1972 Mrc Gum FRA \ L # 9: 12 - 18 20* - 22 - 30 31 - 32 33 34

PERADZE Guia 1965 Vst \ BR # 1: 4

PINCHUKOVI Denis 1982 Acad \ W # 1: 65*

PIRPILASHVILI Lasha Funji 1983 Lelo \ C W # 8: 64* 65 66 67 68 - 71 72* 73*

PIRTSKHALAVA Guela 1969 Aia R \ P H # 6: 1* - 16 - 19(T) 20* - 21* 22 = 5 pts (T)

PKHAKADZE Tamaz Niva 1966 Aia \ BR # 8 (1 as CAPT): 1 - 2 3(T) - 9 10 11 - 12^ - 18 = 4 pts (T)

QUPARADZE Elizbar Dachi 1984 FRA \ P # 1: 91

RAPAVA- RUSKINI Guia 1969 Elm- Vst R FRA ENG \ L # 13 (1 as CAPT): 3 - 7 8(T) - 12* - 20 - 21 23(T) 24 - 25 26 27^ 29 - 31 = 9 pts (2T)

RATIANIDZE Tariel Tato 1980 FRA \ P L # 17: 32* - 38* 39* 41* 42* 44* - 46*SB 47 48* 49* 50* 51* - 52 53* 54 55 56SB

REKHVIASHVILI Zurab Rambo 1964 Aia R \ UF # 3: 17* - 21 22*

SAKANDELIDZE Sandro Sverlo 1972 Qoch \ C # 2: 18* - 26*

SAMKHARADZE Bidzina Rija (Bibi) 1983 Loc ENG ROM \ HB # 29: 62 63* 64 65* 66* 67 68* - 73 74 - 75*(T) 76* 77* 78* 80 81 82* 83 84 85* - 86* 87 88* 89* 90* 91 93* 94 95* 96* = 5 pts (T)

SANADZE Akaki 1982 Loc \ P # 1: 68

SANEBLIDZE Paata Tskhovela 1969 Aia \ BR # 1: 12

SANIKIDZE George Tsuna 1984 Lelo \ P # 2: 67* 68

SARDANASHVILI Beka Bostana 1983 Lelo \ BR # 1: 68

SATSERADZE Vano 1959 2005  Elm- Vst \ FB W # 6: 1 - 2 - 5 - 6* 7 8*

SHANIDZE Emzar 1969 Aia \ FB # 1: 13

SHKININI George Gosha 1983 Hool FRA \ W C # 22: 65 66 68 - 74 - 75* 76* 78(T) 79 82* 83 84 85* - 86 87(T) 88 89(T) 90 91 92(T) 93* 94(T) 95 = 25 pts (5T)

SHVANGUIRADZE Badri Shoki 1962 Aia POL \ BR L # 8: 2 3(T) - 6 7 8 - 9 10 11 = 4 pts (T)

SHVELIDZE Goderdzi 1978 Army FRA \ P H # 41: 28 29* - 30 31(T) - 32 33 35 36 37 - 38 39 41*(T) 43 44 - 45(T) 47 50 51 52 53SB 54 55(T) 56 57* 58 59 61 - 69(T) - 70(T) 73(T) - 75 76 77 82 83 84 85 - 93* 94 95 96* = 35 pts (7T)

SIKHARULIDZE Irakli 1974 Tb \ W # 1: 12

SOKHADZE Temur 1985 Qoch FRA \ FB FH # 8: 73* - 75*(C) 76* 77 78 79 84 85 = 2 pts (C)

SUJASHVILI Michael Gotchi 1977 RUS FRA \ P # 11: 62* 64 - 70* 71 72* 73* - 77* 78 79(T) 80* 81 = 5 pts (T)

SULTANISHVILI Sosso 1973 Qoch \ P # 1: 26*

SUTIASHVILI Shalva 1984 Loc AND \ BR # 5: 74* - 78* - 89* 90 91*

SVANIDZE Paata Patmena 1969 1993  Vst \ H # 1: 4

TAVADZE Tenguiz 1961 Kor \ C # 2: 4 5

TCHAVTCHAVADZE Niko Kupata 1975 Qoch \ H P # 6: 25* 26* - 65 66* 67 68

TCHEISHVILI Malkhaz Tsuntsula 1959 Elm GRA Qoch \ C HB # 4: 1 - 2 3 - 17

TCHQONIA Irakli Tiko 1985 FRA \ H # 2: 91 92

TEPNADZE Besso Tsiskvilich 1971 Qoch \ FH # 6: 17* - 19 - 23 - 28 29* - 30*

TSABADZE Levan Leoncio 1973 R Gum FRA \ P H # 33 (12 as CAPT): 12 13 - 14 16 17 - 19* 20 - 23 24 - 25 27 28* 29(T) - 30 31(T) - 33(2T) 34 35(2T)Off! 37SB - 38^ 39^ 40^ 41^ 42^(T) 43^(T) 44^ - 45^(T) 46^ 47^ 48^ 49^ 50 51(T) = 50 pts (10T)

TSIKLAURI George 1981 FRA \ BR L # 2: 60 61*

TSKHVEDIANI David 1976 Qoch \ BR # 1: 26*

TSKITISHVILI Vakho 1970 Tb \ P # 3: 13 - 14 15

TURDZELADZE Tenguiz Baji 1960 Aia Jani \ H # 6: 1 - 2 3 - 4 - 16 17

TQABLADZE Paata Barata 1969 Aia \ W # 2: 11 - 14*

UCHAVA Kakha 1977 FRA Acad \ L BR # 2: 48* - 63

UDESSIANI Besso 1979 Loc FRA \ BR # 28: 41* 43* - 45* - 62 63 65 66 69 - 70 71 72 73(T) 74(T) - 75(2T) 76 78(PT) 79 80 81 82 83(T) 84 85 - 86(T) 88(PT) 89 93 95* = 40 pts (6T+2PT)

URJUKASHVILI Malkhaz Makho 1980 Gum FRA Army Acad \ W FB C FH # 55: 23 24 - 26(T 2C) 27(4P) 29(2C 2P) - 30(2P) 31(C P) Off! - 32(C) 33(3C 2P) 34(2C 2P) 35(C P) - 39* 40 41(T) 42(P) 43(T) 44SB - 45(T) 46(T P) 48 49(T 2C 3P) 50(2C) 51(4P) 52 53(T) 54 56 57(T DG) 58(P) 59 61(P) - 62(C) 64 67(C) 68(T 3C P) 69(C) - 70(2P) 72 73(7C 2P) - 75(4C 2P) 76 77(3C 3P) 78 79 82(P) 83(T 4C 2P) - 88 89(3T) 90*(T) 91 92(T) 93 94 95 96(C) = 274 pts (15T 41C 38P DG)

URUSHADZE Rati 1975 Qoch RUS GEO FRA \ BR # 25: 22 - 49* - 62 64* 69 - 70 71(2T) 72* 73(T) 74 - 75 76 77 80 81SB 82* 83SB 84 85 - 90 91 92 94 95 96 = 15 pts (3T)

VALISHVILI Zaza 1981 Lelo \ BR # 1: 68(T) = 5 pts (T)

VARTANIANI David Somekha 1969 Vst- Kor FRA \ BR # 9: 4 5 - 6 7 8 - 22* - 35* 36 37

VASHADZE Lasha Saveli 1967 Vst \ W # 4: 4 - 6 7* 8

YACHVILI (Iashvili) Greg 1977 FRA \ BR # 12: 38(T) 39 42 52 53(T) 54 55 56 57 58 59 61 = 10 pts (2T)

ZEDGUINIDZE Ilia 1977 FRA ITA GEO \ L BR # 48 (32 as CAPT): 28 - 32 33 34 35 36(T) 37 - 38 39(2T) 40(T PT) 41 (PT) 42 - 45(2T) 47 48 50^ 51^ - 52^(T) 53^ 54^ 55^(T) 56^ 57^ 59^ 60* 61^ - 62^ 63^ 64^ 65^(T) 66^ 69^ - 70^ 71^ 72^ 73^(T) - 75^ 76^ 77^(T) 78^ 81^ 82^(T) 83^ 84^ 85^ - 86^ 93^ 94^ = 70 pts (12T + 2PT)

ZIBZIBADZE Tedo 1980 Aia FRA \ C W # 37: 32* 33 34 35 - 38 39(2T) 40 41 42 43 44 - 45(T) 46 47 48(T) 49 50 51 52 53 54 55(T) 56 57 58 59 61 - 62 63 64 65 66 69(T) SB - 70 71(2T) 72(T) 73(2T) = 55 pts (11T)

ZIRAKASHVILI David 1983 FRA \ P # 16: 67SB 68*SB 69 - 71(T) 72 73 - 75 76 77 82 83(T) 85 - 86 93 95 96 = 10 pts (2T)

 


  In all

  172 Lelos during 19 seasons of test-rugby
 
94 forwards, 72 backs and 6 utilities with
  forwards contributing
144 tries and backs 129 tries
 


Most Capped

^ Claret Cap

57  Paliko Jimsheladze
55  Makho Urjukashvili
52  Bessik Khamashuridze
51  Akvsenti Guiorgadze

^ Silver Cap

48  Ilia Zedguinidze & Irakli Abusseridze
47  Guia Labadze
45  Zurab Mtchedlishvili & Victor Didebulidze
41  Goderdzi Shvelidze


37  Tedo Zibzibadze
34  Vano Nadiradze & Vassil Katsadze
33  Levan Tsabadze
30  Mevlud Mtiulishvili & Irakli Guiorgadze

Most Tries

15  Makho Urjukashvili
14  Ilia Zedguinidze (2 PT)
11  Tedo Zibzibadze, Bessik Khamashuridze & Akvsenti Guiorgadze
10  Archil Kavtarashvili, Levan Tsabadze, Guia Labadze & Irakli Machkhaneli
  9  Mamuka Gorgodze & Paliko Jimsheladze
  8  Vassil Katsadze & Besso Udessiani (2 PT)
  7  Goderdzi Shvelidze
  6  Niko Iurini & Badri Khekhelashvili
  5  David Bolghashvili, David Dadunashvili, Victor Didebulidze, George Shkinini & Zviad Maissuradze

Most Points [only kickers]

320 (9T 61C 48P 3DG)   Paliko Jimsheladze
274 (15T 41C 38P DG)   Makho Urjukashvili
105 (3T 9C 22P 3DG)     Nugzar Dzagnidze
  95 (2T 20C 14P DG)     Meko Kvirikashvili
  63 (2T 10C 7P 4DG)     Kakhaber Machitidze
  62 (3T 4C 13P)             Shota Modebadze
  53 (6T 4C 3P 2DG)       Niko Iurini
  43 (T 7C 8P)                 Boba Kvinikhidze
 

  Coaches

born

origin

spell

   KILASSONIA David  

1951

Tbilissi  

1 .. 3

   BENDIASHVILI Temur  

1948

Tbilissi  

4 .. 11

   KAVTELASHVILI Douglas  

1946

Kutaissi  

12 .. 15

   MODEBADZE Guram  <Dad>

1947

Tbilissi  

16 .. 27 (31)

   SAUREL Claude  

1948

FRANCE 

23 .. 61

   BURDZGLA Michael

1956

Tbilissi 62 .. 66
   TCHEISHVILI Malkhaz

1959

Tbilissi 62 .. 96
   CHAVLEISHVILI David

1963

Tbilissi 62 .. 96 (`80 .. 81)
   NARIMANASHVILI Paata

1962

Tbilissi 62 .. 66    72 .. 96
       
 # Run-On Captains occasions

spell

  1  

Liparteliani O  

3

1 .. 3

  2  

Dzagnidze N  

7

4  6 .. 10  13

  3  

Khvedelidze A  

1

5

  4  

Oboladze D  

11

11  14 .. 22  25

  5  

Pkhakadze T  

1

12

  6  

Mtchedlishvili Z  

12

23 .. 24  26  29 .. 31  33 .. 37  91

  7  

Rapava G  

1

27

  8  

Nadiradze V  

1

28

  9  

Labadze G  

2

32 79

 10  

Tsabadze L  

12

38 .. 49

 11  

Zedguinidze I  

32

50 .. 57  59  61 .. 66  69 .. 73
75 .. 78  81 .. 86  93 .. 94

 12  

Katsadze V  

2

58 60

 13  

Bolghashvili D  

2

67 .. 68

 14 Khamashuridze B 1 74
 15 Jimsheladze P 3 80 88 .. 89

16

Didebulidze V 1     87

17

Abusseridze I  4      90 92  95 .. 96

 

 By Opposition  

W-L *D

   
 Argentina  0-1
 Barbarians  0-1

 Bulgaria  

 1-0

 Chile  

 1-1

 Croatia  

 1-0

 Czechia  

 7-0

 Denmark  

 1-0

 England  

 0-1

 France  0-1

 France 'A'

 1-0

 Germany  

 1-0

 Holland  

 3-1

 Ireland  

 0-3

 Italy  

 0-3

 Italy 'A'  1-0
 Japan  0-1

 Kazahstan  

 1-0

 Latvia  

 1-0

 Luxembourg  

 0-0  *1

 Moldova  

 1-0

 Morocco  

 1-0

 Namibia  2-0

 Poland  

 0-2

 Portugal  

 5-4  *1

 Romania  

 3-7

 RSA  

 0-1

 RSA 'A'  

 0-2

 Russia  

 9-1  *1

 Samoa  

 0-1

 Spain  

 4-2  *1

 Switzerland  

 1-0

 Tonga  

 1-1

 Ukraine  

 7-0

 Uruguay  

 0-2

 Zimbabwe  

 2-1

   

 Total  

55-37 *4